We asked the staff to share some of their favorite things with us. Click the links to get to know them a little better!   

Office & Building Staff

Mrs. Nielsen (Principal)

Mr. Painter (Assistant Principal)

Mrs. Cleveland (Secretary)

Mr. Gardner (Daytime Custodian)

Mr. Farbus (Nighttime Custodian)

Mrs. Mann (Lunch Room)

Ms. Martin (Lunch Room)

Ms. Greenleaf (Lunch Room)

 

Specialists

Mrs. Blume (LAP)

Ms. Alejandro (ELL)

Mrs. Leese (Connections Teacher)

Mrs. Richter (Library/Media Specialist)

Mrs. Croyle (Music Specialist/Band Teacher)

Mr. Wilson (P.E. Specialist)

Mrs. Geller (P.E. Specialist)

Ms. Moshier (Counselor)

Mr. Turner (Psychologist)

Ms. Tiland (Special Ed Resource Teacher)

Ms. Generous (Speech and Language)

Mrs. Flaherty (District Nurse)

Ms. Hammond (Certified Occupational Therapist)

Ms. Daniels (Certified Physical Therapist)

 

Educational Assistants

Ms. Bauman (OT/PT EA)

Mrs. Michaels (Library EA)

Ms. Headdy (Connections Room EA)

Ms. Lee (Connections Room EA)

Ms. Worden (Student Support EA)

Mrs. Christiansen (Recess/Basic Education EA)

Mrs. Harris (Recess/Basic Education EA)

Mrs. Hegarty (Recess/Basic Education EA)

Mrs. Sporrong (Recess/Basic Education EA)

Mrs. Albright (Recess/Basic Education EA)

 

Teachers (By Grade)

Miss. Johnson (Kindergarten)

Mrs.  Bazzano-Carr (Kindergarten)

Mrs. Gates (Kindergarten)

Mrs. McMaster (Kindergarten)

Mrs. Bielski (Grade 1)

Mrs. Spinner (Grade 1)

Ms. Leck (Grade 1)

Mrs. Halvorson (Grade 2)

Mrs. Nermo (Grade 2)

Mrs. Ingram-Bate (Grade 2)

Mrs. Graves (Grade 2)

Ms. Dearmon (Grade 2)

Mrs. Pederson (Grade 3)

Ms. McCormack (Grade 3)

Mrs. Leo (Grade 3)

Mrs. Vaule (Grade 3)

Mrs. Habib (Grade 4)

Mrs. Hubbard (Grade 4)

Mrs. Petruzzi-Benson (Grade 4)

Ms. Collins (Grade 5)

Ms. Jones (Grade 5)

Mrs. Pladsen (Grade 5)

Mr. Pickett (Grade 6)

Mrs. Divito (Grade 6)

Mr. Rogers (Grade 6)

Ms. Winter (Grades 4/5/6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: Teachers & staff, need to make changes? E-mail communications@littlecedarspta.org